Roe Green Cricket Club
Roe Green Cricket Club - Club Logo

Roe Green Cricket Club

"Venient super viride"

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
23/04/18
06:00 PM
Under 9 vs GMCL West South U9s 1. Home - RGCC
23/04/18
06:15 PM
Monton and Weaste vs Under 15 Monton & Weaste
25/04/18
06:15 PM
Unsworth CC vs Under 11 Unsworth CC
28/04/18
12:30 PM
Clifton CC vs 1st X1 Clifton CC
28/04/18
01:00 PM
2nd X1 vs Irlam CC 1. Home - RGCC
29/04/18
09:30 AM
Bolton Indians vs Under 13 Bolton Indians
30/04/18
06:00 PM
Under 10 vs Monton and Weaste 1. Home - RGCC
30/04/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Fixton CC
02/05/18
06:15 PM
Under 11 vs Monton and Weaste 1. Home - RGCC
04/05/18
06:00 PM
Under 12 vs Winton 1. Home - RGCC
05/05/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Flixton CC 1. Home - RGCC
05/05/18
01:30 PM
Tottington St John vs 2nd X1 Tottington St John
06/05/18
09:30 AM
Under 13 vs Winton 1. Home - RGCC
06/05/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Heyside CC 1. Home - RGCC
06/05/18
02:00 PM
Farnworth Social Circle vs 3rd X1 Farnworth Social Circle
07/05/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Heywood CC
07/05/18
06:00 PM
Swinton Moorside vs Under 10 Swinton Moorside CC
07/05/18
06:15 PM
Under 15 vs Winton 1. Home - RGCC
09/05/18
06:15 PM
Worsley CC vs Under 11 Worsley CC
11/05/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
11/05/18
06:00 PM
Under 12 vs Brooksbottom U12s Brooksbottom CC
12/05/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Egerton CC Egerton CC
12/05/18
01:30 PM
Astley and Tyldesley CC vs 2nd X1 Astley and Tyldesley CC
13/05/18
09:30 AM
Worsley CC vs Under 13 Worsley CC
13/05/18
02:00 PM
Worsley CC vs 3rd X1 Worsley CC
14/05/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Unsworth CC
14/05/18
06:00 PM
Under 10 vs Winton 1. Home - RGCC
14/05/18
06:15 PM
Worsley CC vs Under 15 Worsley CC
18/05/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
18/05/18
06:00 PM
Swinton Moorside vs Under 12 Swinton Moorside CC
18/05/18
06:00 PM
Roe Green Renegades vs Unsworth CC 1. Home - RGCC
19/05/18
01:00 PM
Heywood CC vs 1st X1 Heywood CC
19/05/18
01:30 PM
2nd X1 vs Hindley St Peters CC 1. Home - RGCC
20/05/18
09:30 AM
Under 13 vs Clifton CC 1. Home - RGCC
20/05/18
10:00 AM
Ladies Softball Cricket League vs Roe Green Ladies Bacup CC
20/05/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Vernon Carus 1. Home - RGCC
21/05/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Clifton CC
21/05/18
06:00 PM
Monton and Weaste vs Under 10 Monton & Weaste
21/05/18
06:15 PM
Under 15 vs Clifton CC 1. Home - RGCC
23/05/18
06:15 PM
Under 11 vs Stand CC 1. Home - RGCC
25/05/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
25/05/18
06:00 PM
Under 12 vs Monton and Weaste 1. Home - RGCC
25/05/18
06:00 PM
Winton vs Roe Green Renegades Winton CC
26/05/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Prestwich 1. Home - RGCC
26/05/18
01:30 PM
Swinton Moorside vs 2nd X1 Swinton Moorside CC
27/05/18
09:30 AM
Under 13 vs Deane and Derby 1. Home - RGCC
28/05/18
09:00 AM
Bury CC vs Roe Green Ladies Bury CC
28/05/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Worsley CC
28/05/18
06:15 PM
Under 15 vs Deane and Derby 1. Home - RGCC
30/05/18
06:15 PM
Clifton CC vs Under 11 Clifton CC
01/06/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
01/06/18
06:00 PM
Under 12 vs Swinton Moorside 1. Home - RGCC
01/06/18
06:00 PM
Roe Green Renegades vs Clifton CC 1. Home - RGCC
02/06/18
01:00 PM
Woodhouses CC vs 1st X1 Woodhouses CC
02/06/18
01:30 PM
2nd X1 vs Elton CC 1. Home - RGCC
03/06/18
09:30 AM
Flixton CC vs Under 13 Fixton CC
04/06/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Bury CC
04/06/18
06:00 PM
Under 10 vs Swinton Moorside 1. Home - RGCC
04/06/18
06:15 PM
Flixton CC vs Under 15 Fixton CC
06/06/18
06:15 PM
Under 11 vs Flixton CC 1. Home - RGCC
08/06/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
08/06/18
06:00 PM
Monton and Weaste vs Under 12 Monton & Weaste
08/06/18
06:00 PM
Chorley CC vs Roe Green Ladies Chorley CC
08/06/18
06:00 PM
Prestwich vs Roe Green Renegades Prestwich CC
09/06/18
01:00 PM
Woodbank vs 1st X1 Woodbank CC
09/06/18
01:30 PM
2nd X1 vs Edgworth CC 1. Home - RGCC
10/06/18
09:00 AM
Littleborough CC vs Roe Green Ladies Littleborough CC
10/06/18
02:00 PM
Little Hulton vs 3rd X1 Little Hulton CC
11/06/18
06:00 PM
Under 15 vs Deane and Derby 1. Home - RGCC
11/06/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Worsley CC
13/06/18
06:15 PM
Prestwich vs Under 11 Prestwich CC
14/06/18
06:00 PM
Winton vs Under 10 Winton CC
15/06/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
15/06/18
06:00 PM
Under 12 vs Prestwich Prestwich CC
16/06/18
01:00 PM
Greenmount CC vs 1st X1 Greenmount CC
16/06/18
01:30 PM
2nd X1 vs Woodbank 1. Home - RGCC
17/06/18
09:00 AM
Urmston CC vs Roe Green Ladies Urmston CC
17/06/18
09:15 AM
Under 13 vs Heywood CC 1. Home - RGCC
18/06/18
06:00 PM
Edenfield CC vs Under 15 Edenfield CC
18/06/18
06:00 PM
Under 9 vs GMCL West South U9s 1. Home - RGCC
20/06/18
06:15 PM
Under 11 vs Radcliffe CC 1. Home - RGCC
21/06/18
06:00 PM
Under 10 vs Monton and Weaste 1. Home - RGCC
22/06/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
22/06/18
06:00 PM
Newton-le-Willows CC vs Roe Green Ladies Newton-le-Willows CC
22/06/18
06:00 PM
Winton vs Under 12 Winton CC
22/06/18
06:00 PM
Roe Green Renegades vs Monton and Weaste 1. Home - RGCC
23/06/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Edgworth CC 1. Home - RGCC
23/06/18
01:30 PM
Worsley CC vs 2nd X1 Worsley CC
24/06/18
09:15 AM
Unsworth CC vs Under 13 Unsworth CC
24/06/18
02:00 PM
Darcy Lever vs 3rd X1 Darcy Lever
25/06/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Swinton Moorside CC
25/06/18
06:00 PM
Swinton Moorside vs Under 10 Swinton Moorside CC
25/06/18
06:00 PM
Bury CC vs Under 15 Bury CC
27/06/18
06:00 PM
Bamford Fieldhouses CC vs Under 11 Bamford Fieldhouse CC
29/06/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
29/06/18
06:00 PM
Leyland CC vs Roe Green Ladies Leyland CC
29/06/18
06:00 PM
Under 12 vs Winton 1. Home - RGCC
30/06/18
01:00 PM
Denton St Lawrence vs 1st X1 Denton St Lawrence
30/06/18
01:30 PM
2nd X1 vs Bury CC 1. Home - RGCC
01/07/18
09:00 AM
Bradshaw CC vs Roe Green Ladies Bradshaw CC
01/07/18
02:00 PM
3rd X1 vs Prestwich 1. Home - RGCC
02/07/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Monton & Weaste
02/07/18
06:00 PM
Unsworth CC vs Under 15 1. Home - RGCC
02/07/18
06:00 PM
Under 10 vs Winton 1. Home - RGCC
04/07/18
06:00 PM
Under 11 vs Bolton Indians 1. Home - RGCC
06/07/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
06/07/18
06:00 PM
Brooksbottom U12s vs Under 12 Brooksbottom CC
07/07/18
01:00 PM
Denton West CC vs 1st X1 Denton West CC
07/07/18
01:30 PM
2nd X1 vs Monton and Weaste 1. Home - RGCC
08/07/18
10:00 AM
Roe Green Ladies vs Softball Festival 1. Home - RGCC
08/07/18
02:00 PM
Swinton Moorside vs 3rd X1 Swinton Moorside CC
09/07/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Heywood CC
09/07/18
06:00 PM
Monton and Weaste vs Under 10 Monton & Weaste
09/07/18
06:00 PM
Under 15 vs Walshaw CC 1. Home - RGCC
11/07/18
06:00 PM
Stand CC vs Under 11 Stand CC
13/07/18
05:30 PM
All Stars vs All Stars Training 1. Home - RGCC
13/07/18
06:00 PM
Under 12 vs Swinton Moorside 1. Home - RGCC
13/07/18
06:00 PM
Heywood CC vs Roe Green Ladies Heywood CC
14/07/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Clifton CC 1. Home - RGCC
14/07/18
01:30 PM
Irlam CC vs 2nd X1 Irlam CC
15/07/18
09:00 AM
Prestwich vs Roe Green Ladies Prestwich CC
15/07/18
10:00 AM
Roe Green Ladies vs Ladies Softball Cricket League 1. Home - RGCC
16/07/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Clifton CC
16/07/18
06:00 PM
Under 15 vs Clifton CC 1. Home - RGCC
16/07/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Clifton CC
18/07/18
06:00 PM
Under 11 vs Unsworth CC 1. Home - RGCC
21/07/18
01:00 PM
Flixton CC vs 1st X1 Fixton CC
21/07/18
01:30 PM
2nd X1 vs Tottington St John 1. Home - RGCC
22/07/18
09:00 AM
Churchtown CC vs Roe Green Ladies Churchtown CC
23/07/18
06:00 PM
GMCL West South U9s vs Under 9 Monton & Weaste
23/07/18
06:00 PM
Winton vs Under 10 Winton CC
28/07/18
01:00 PM
Egerton CC vs 1st X1 Egerton CC
28/07/18
01:30 PM
2nd X1 vs Astley and Tyldesley CC 1. Home - RGCC
29/07/18
02:00 PM
Stand CC vs 3rd X1 Stand CC
04/08/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Heywood CC 1. Home - RGCC
04/08/18
01:30 PM
Hindley St Peters CC vs 2nd X1 Hindley St Peters CC
05/08/18
02:00 PM
3rd X1 vs Farnworth Social Circle 1. Home - RGCC
11/08/18
01:00 PM
Prestwich vs 1st X1 Prestwich CC
11/08/18
01:30 PM
2nd X1 vs Swinton Moorside 1. Home - RGCC
18/08/18
01:00 PM
Elton CC vs 2nd X1 Elton CC
18/08/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Woodhouses CC 1. Home - RGCC
19/08/18
02:00 PM
3rd X1 vs Little Hulton 1. Home - RGCC
25/08/18
01:00 PM
1st X1 vs Woodbank 1. Home - RGCC
25/08/18
01:00 PM
Edgworth CC vs 2nd X1 Edgworth CC
26/08/18
02:00 PM
3rd X1 vs Darcy Lever 1. Home - RGCC
01/09/18
12:30 PM
1st X1 vs Greenmount CC 1. Home - RGCC
01/09/18
01:00 PM
Woodbank vs 2nd X1 Woodbank CC
02/09/18
02:00 PM
Prestwich vs 3rd X1 Prestwich CC
08/09/18
12:30 PM
Edgworth CC vs 1st X1 Edgworth CC
08/09/18
01:00 PM
2nd X1 vs Worsley CC 1. Home - RGCC
09/09/18
09:00 AM
Rishton CC vs Roe Green Ladies Rishton CC
09/09/18
02:00 PM
3rd X1 vs Swinton Moorside 1. Home - RGCC
15/09/18
12:30 PM
1st X1 vs Denton St Lawrence 1. Home - RGCC
15/09/18
01:00 PM
Bury CC vs 2nd X1 Bury CC
16/09/18
09:00 AM
Greenfield CC vs Roe Green Ladies Greenfield CC
Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
22/04/18
02:00 PM
3rd X1 95 - 94 Stand CC
22/04/18
09:30 AM
Monton and Weaste 100 - 33 Under 13
21/04/18
01:00 PM
Monton and Weaste 181 - 183 2nd X1
21/04/18
12:30 PM
1st X1 185 - 132 Denton West CC

Never miss an update

Follow the site to get the latest news and results straight to your email

Follow the website now

Agenda

18/08/18

Aug 18 Elton CC v 2nd X1 01:00 PM Aug 18 1st X1 v Woodhouses CC 01:00 PM

19/08/18

Aug 19 3rd X1 v Little Hulton 02:00 PM

25/08/18

Aug 25 1st X1 v Woodbank 01:00 PM Aug 25 Edgworth CC v 2nd X1 01:00 PM

Contact List

General

General
0161 703 8079
Message Me

Membership Enquiries

Membership Enquiries
Message Me

Room Hire

Room Hire
Message Me

Our Sponsors